University Village
University Village — Real Estate in Columbus, OH
University Village is a Columbus-based real estate agent offering full-service real estate solutions to clients across OH. At University Village, we prioritize your education and make getting to class easy and convenient. That’s why we offer a private, dedicated bus service to The Ohio State University campus! With our fleet of buses, residents can count on reliable transportation. Ride in style and enjoy a stress-free commute, knowing that our buses run regularly to get you to campus. Check out our bus route and experience the ease of living at University Village! Their motto: "University Village — Real Estate in Columbus, OH" Services include luxury homes. Located at 2981 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, OH, 43202. Reach them at +1 614-261-1211. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.
Directory information score for University Village
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 18 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 13 / 15 points
Key facts
- Type
- Individual
- Team size
- 1
- Based in
- Columbus, OH
- Address
- 2981 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, OH, 43202
- Website
- https://www.universityvillage.com/
- Phone
- +1 614-261-1211
- uvleasing@homesteadcos.com
Services
Frequently asked questions
- What is University Village's ranking among real estate agents in Columbus?
- University Village is ranked #3 in Columbus with a Directory information score of 31/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, and experience.
- What services does University Village specialize in?
- University Village specializes in luxury homes. Visit https://www.universityvillage.com/ for more details.
- What property types does University Village work with?
- Property type specialties for University Village are not yet listed. Contact the agent directly for details.
- Where is University Village based and what areas do they serve?
- University Village is based in Columbus, OH. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the agent before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact University Village?
- To contact University Village: Visit https://www.universityvillage.com/, or call +1 614-261-1211, or email uvleasing@homesteadcos.com. Most agents offer a free consultation to discuss your buying or selling needs.