Ranked #36 in Jacksonville

Hughes Group Jax

Directory information score: 23/100
Profile updated April 19, 2026

Hughes Group Jax is a real estate agent firm serving Jacksonville and surrounding areas in FL. Reach them at +19046088029 or email wendyhughes@kw.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 8702 Perimeter Park Blvd. Reach them at +19046088029 or email wendyhughes@kw.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 8702 Perimeter Park Blvd. Located at 8702 Perimeter Park Blvd. Reach them at +19046088029. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.

Directory information score for Hughes Group Jax

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
14 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
9 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Jacksonville, FL
Address
8702 Perimeter Park Blvd
Website
Phone
+19046088029
Email
wendyhughes@kw.com

Frequently asked questions

What is Hughes Group Jax's ranking among real estate agents in Jacksonville?
Hughes Group Jax is ranked #36 in Jacksonville with a Directory information score of 23/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, and experience.
What services does Hughes Group Jax specialize in?
Hughes Group Jax's service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the agent directly for their current focus areas.
What property types does Hughes Group Jax work with?
Property type specialties for Hughes Group Jax are not yet listed. Contact the agent directly for details.
Where is Hughes Group Jax based and what areas do they serve?
Hughes Group Jax is based in Jacksonville, FL. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the agent before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I contact Hughes Group Jax?
To contact Hughes Group Jax: Visit https://www.hughesgroupjax.com/, or call +19046088029, or email wendyhughes@kw.com. Most agents offer a free consultation to discuss your buying or selling needs.