Confidential Business Sale, Inc.
Directory information score: 5/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Directory information score for Confidential Business Sale, Inc.
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 2 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 3 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Carnegie, PA
- Address
- 800 N Bell Ave Ste 240
- Phone
- 4124829000
Frequently asked questions
- What services does Confidential Business Sale, Inc. specialize in?
- Confidential Business Sale, Inc.'s service specialties are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the agent directly for their current focus areas.
- What property types does Confidential Business Sale, Inc. work with?
- Property type specialties for Confidential Business Sale, Inc. are not yet listed. Contact the agent directly for details.
- Where is Confidential Business Sale, Inc. based and what areas do they serve?
- Confidential Business Sale, Inc. is based in Carnegie, PA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the agent before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I contact Confidential Business Sale, Inc.?
- To contact Confidential Business Sale, Inc.: call 4124829000. Most agents offer a free consultation to discuss your buying or selling needs.